Filter by Department
Catherine A. Leslie, P.E.

Catherine A. Leslie, P.E.

Board Member | Executive Director, Engineers Without Borders USA
Damaris Alvarez

Damaris Alvarez

Guatemala Administrative Assistant
Polly Andrews

Polly Andrews

Volunteer Engagement Manager
Kevin Andrezejewski

Kevin Andrezejewski

Engineering Service Corps Senior Program Engineer
Vicky Bhogal

Vicky Bhogal

Senior Fundraising Manager
Chris Broda-Bahm

Chris Broda-Bahm

Senior Writer and Media Relations Manager
Marin Brownell

Marin Brownell

Program Manager
Mallory Bustow

Mallory Bustow

Major Gifts Officer
Ellie Carley

Ellie Carley

Community Engineering Corps Program Coordinator
Natalie Celmo

Natalie Celmo

Community Engineering Corps Program Engineer
Veronica Cavallaro

Veronica Cavallaro

Chief Operating Officer
Teresa Cobleigh

Teresa Cobleigh

Major Gifts Officer
Steve Crowe

Steve Crowe

Guatemala Country Director
Waleska Crowe

Waleska Crowe

Guatemala Deputy Director
Gerard Dalziel

Gerard Dalziel

Program Engineer
Chaz DeHerrera

Chaz DeHerrera

Accounts Receivable & Accounts Payable
Elizabeth Diaz

Elizabeth Diaz

Nicaragua Program Engineer
Donna Driscoll

Donna Driscoll

Chief Financial Officer
Mary Erwin

Mary Erwin

Senior Accountant
Anna Floyd

Anna Floyd

E-Learning Developer
Heidi Frutchey

Heidi Frutchey

Accounting Assistant
Clare Haas Claveau

Clare Haas Claveau

Community Engineering Corps Director
Scott Gregory

Scott Gregory

Program Engineer
Kevin Hagen

Kevin Hagen

Program Manager
Jess Harig

Jess Harig

Major Gifts Officer
Katie Harlin

Katie Harlin

Fundraising Manager
Meg Hilletework

Meg Hilletework

Strategic Development Director
Lisa Helme

Lisa Helme

Volunteer Engagement Manager
Abi Johnson

Abi Johnson

Education Program Manager
Francisco Lopez

Francisco Lopez

Nicaragua Regional Coordinator
Eric Lundborg

Eric Lundborg

Program Engineer
Tatiana Maldonado

Tatiana Maldonado

Guatemala Program Engineer
Miranda Mallory

Miranda Mallory

Business Systems Analyst
Brigid McCreery

Brigid McCreery

Communications Coordinator
Melissa Montgomery

Melissa Montgomery

International Community Program Director
Katrina Myers

Katrina Myers

Technology Manager
Sarah Namawejje

Sarah Namawejje

Uganda Administrative Assistant
Habert Ongom

Habert Ongom

Uganda Monitoring & Evaluation Manager
Francis Okello

Francis Okello

Uganda Senior Program Engineer
José Ordoñez

José Ordoñez

Quetzaltenango Regional Coordinator.
Zoe Pacciani

Zoe Pacciani

Uganda Country Director
Mike Paddock

Mike Paddock

Senior Engineer
Mac Prather

Mac Prather

Engineering Service Corps Program Engineer
McKenna Roberts

McKenna Roberts

Engineering Service Corps Fellow
Julio Rocop

Julio Rocop

Guatemala Office Administrator
Humberto Rodas

Humberto Rodas

Guatemala Project Evaluation Coordinator
Eveling Rodriguez

Eveling Rodriguez

Nicaragua Associate Engineer
Edrulfo Rodriguez

Edrulfo Rodriguez

Nicaragua Country Manager
Andrew Schaefer

Andrew Schaefer

Chief Development Officer
Cami Schan

Cami Schan

Digital Communications Manager
Julia Slusarz

Julia Slusarz

Engineering Service Corps Project Coordinator
Gretchen Smithwick

Gretchen Smithwick

Senior Program Manager
Julia Sorcinelli

Julia Sorcinelli

Education Coordinator
Donald R. Stevens

Donald R. Stevens

Engineering Service Corps Director
Sara Tumwesigye

Sara Tumwesigye

Uganda Finance Manager
Jaclyn Wilmot

Jaclyn Wilmot

Volunteer Engagement Director
Kendall Warwick-Diaz

Kendall Warwick-Diaz

International Community Program Manager
Eset T. Alemu

Eset T. Alemu

Board Director | City of Seattle
Bernard Amadei, Ph.D.

Bernard Amadei, Ph.D.

Founder | University of Colorado Boulder
Jody Debs

Jody Debs

Past Board President | HDR, Inc.
Thomas Farris, Ph.D.

Thomas Farris, Ph.D.

Board Director | Rutgers School of Engineering
Jon Hurt

Jon Hurt

Board Director | Arup
Leah Jamieson

Leah Jamieson

Board Director | Purdue University
Christopher Lombardo, Ph.D.

Christopher Lombardo, Ph.D.

Faculty Representative | Harvard College
Jacqueline O’Brien

Jacqueline O’Brien

Board President Elect | Vigor Industrial
Randy Over

Randy Over

Treasurer | American Society of Civil Engineers
Tom Rebbecchi

Tom Rebbecchi

Professional Representative | Pratt & Whitney
Francis Preli

Francis Preli

Board Director | Pratt & Whitney
Brian Reilly

Brian Reilly

Board President | Bechtel Corporation
Nicole Trenchard

Nicole Trenchard

Student Representative | Harvard College
Elaine Ward

Elaine Ward

Board Director | Mitre
Ron Welch

Ron Welch

Board Director | The Citadel